SUCCESSFUL WEEKEND FOR ACADEMY GYMNASTS!!

Congratulations to our competitive gymnasts who competed in Halifax and Miramichi this past weekend. Great job everyone!

Altamate 2013 (Halifax)

Level 1 under 12
Jesse Robertson: 1st Floor, 1st Rings, 7th Pommels, 1st Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd High Bar, 1st All Around
Trent Quinn: 2nd Pommels, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd High Bar, 2nd All Around
Trent McClure: 7th Rings, 7th Vault, 5th Parallel Bars, 4th High Bar, 8th All Around
Gabriel Ing: 4th Floor, 6th Parallel Bars, 7th High Bar
Level 1 over 12
Ben Davidson: 8th Floor, 3rd Vault, 6th Parallel Bars
Level 2 under 12
Isaac Bourque: 7th Floor, 4th Pommels, 5th Rings, 2nd Vault, 5th Parallel Bars, 4th High Bar, 4th All Around
Jacob Carver: 5th Floor
Level 3 under 13
Kalyon MacPhail: 6th Floor, 2nd Pommels, 4th Rings, 3rd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 3rd High Bar, 4th All Around
Ryan McKenna: 5th Floor, 5th Pommels, 2nd Rings, 6th Vault, 4th Parallel Bars, 4th High Bar, 5th All Around
High Performance Argo
Sam Gillis: 3rd Floor, 3rd Pommels, 3rd Rings, 3rd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 3rd High Bar, 3rd All Around
National Youth
Ted Landry: 2nd Floor, 3rd Pommels, 5th Rings, 4th Vault, 4th Parallel Bars, 4th High Bar, 4th All Around
Phillip Udalay: 5th Floor, 5th Pommels, 4th Rings, 5th Vault, 5th Parallel Bars, 2nd High Bar, 5th All Around
National Open
Carson Younker: 2nd Floor, 1st Pommels, 3rd Rings, 2nd Vault, 3rd Parallel Bars, 1st High Bar, 2nd All Around

  Miramichi

 Miramichi “I Love Gymnastics” Competition

Level 1 Team Award: 3rd Place
Level 3/4/5/Nat’l Team Award: 3rd Place
Level 2 Team Award: 2nd Place
Argo 1
Grace Potter: 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Lauren Rafuse: 1st Bars, 6th Floor, 2nd All Around
Hannah Lawless: 6th Vault, 4th Bars
Ida Christensen: 4th Vault
Lauren MacDonald: 4th Vault, 3rd Bars
Ella Hickey: 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam
Katie Gaudet: 1st Vault
 Tyro 1
Claudia Swyer: 4th Beam
 Argo 2
Rae-Lee MacDonald: 2nd Beam, 4th All Around
Dayley Wood: 1st Vault, 4th Bars, 6th Beam
 Tyro 2
Emma Christensen: 6th Vault, 4th Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Emma Germain: 4th Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 6th Floor, 2nd All Around
Molly Rainnie: 5th Beam, 2nd Floor, 4th All Around
Hannah Murray: 2nd Beam, 5th Floor, 6th All Around
 Novice 2
Dara MacInnis: 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Clare Murphy: 3rd Bars, 4th Beam, 6th Floor, 3rd All Around
Beatrice Turner: 4th Beam, 3rd Floor, 6th All Around
Emily Doucette: 4th Beam, 6th Floor
 Open 2
Samantha MacAdam: 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
Jenny Campbell: 5th Vault, 1st Bars, 6th Floor, 6th All Around
Morgan MacDonald: 5th Beam
 Argo 3
Reese Kelly: 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
  Novice 3
Sydney Sear:2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Alicia Muttart: 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around
 Pre-Novice Aspire
Jenaya Ross: 3rd Vault, 4th Bars, 2nd Beam, 6th Floor, 3rd All Around
Emma MacIntyre: 6th Vault, 4th Beam, 4th Floor, 5th All Around
Karisa Quinn: 1st Vault, 6th Beam, 4th Floor, 6th All Around
 

FANTASTIC JOB!!!!!!!

 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.