Congratulations to Island Gymnastics Academy’s Atlantic Champions.

 WELL DONE!!

Results

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

GIRLS

Argo 2
Sophie Mayne- 2nd All-Around, Atlantic Champion on Beam and Floor!!, 5th vault
Katie Gaudet- Atlantic Champion on Vault!!
Ida Christensen- 2nd on vault, 4th on beam
Grace Potter – 4th on bars
 
Tyro 2
Rae-Lee MacDonald- 5th beam
Dayley Wood- 4th beam
 
Novice 2
Beatrice Turner-6th floor
 
Open 2
Clare Murphy-3rd bars
Jenny Campbell-4th floor, 4th (tie) bars
 
Tyro 3  
Emma Christensen- 5th (tie) beam
Emma MacIntyre- 6th vault, 6th bars
Jenaya Ross – 3rd vault, 2nd (tie) bars, Atlantic Champion on Floor
Karisa Quinn – 1st (tie) vault, 5th (tie) beam, 4th (tie) floor
 
Novice 3
Alicia Muttart-5th beam
Alexa McClure- 4th All-Around, 5th beam
Emma Germain- 5th bars
Dara MacInnis- 2nd bars
 
Open 3
Megan Doucette- 2nd All-Around, 2nd vault, 5th bars, 4th beam, 3rd floor
 
Tyro 4
Reese Kelly-5th All-Around, 3rd vault, 2nd floor
 
Novice 4
Tessa McGuigan-5th beam
Selina Mahajer-2nd bars
 
Open 4
Natalie Haddad- 4th vault, 2nd bars, 3rd beam, 3rd floor
Annika Landry- 2nd All-Around, 2nd vault, 4th bars, 2nd beam, Atlantic Champion on  floor!!
 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

BOYS

 Level 1 under 10
Gabriel Ing- Atlantic All-Around Champion!! Atlantic Champion on pommels!! 2nd floor and parallel bars, 4th vault, 6th high bar
Ethan Arsenault-5th vault
 
Level 1 over 12
Ben Davidson-3rd rings, 4th vault, 6th parallel bars
 
Level 1 13+
Simon Burns-Atlantic All-Around Champion!! Atlantic Champion on floor, rings, high bar and parallel bars!! 2nd on vault
Ian McKenna- 4th floor and rings, 3rd vault, 6th parallel bars
 
Level 2 under 10
Trent McClure-Atlantic All-Around Champion!! Atlantic Champion on pommels, rings, vault and parallel bars!! 3rd floor, 2nd high bar
Trent Quinn-Atlantic Champion on floor and high bar!! 2nd pommels, rings and vault, 3rd on parallel bars
 
Level 3 under 13
Jesse Robertson-3rd pommels, 2nd vault and parallel bars
Jacob Carver-3rd rings and 6th floor
 
Elite 3
Isaac Bourque- 2nd All-Around, Atlantic Champion on floor and parallel bars!! 2nd on high bar and rings, 3rd on pommels and vault
 
Level 3 13+
Donovan Ching- 6th on floor, pommels, rings and 3rd vault
 
Level 4 13+
Ryan McKenna- Atlantic All-Around Champion!! Atlantic Champion on rings, parallel bars and high bar!! 2nd on floor pommels and vault
 
National Open
Matt Gallant- Atlantic All-Around Champion!! Atlantic Champion on pommels, rings, vault, parallel bars and high bar!! 2nd on floor
Sam Mallett- 3rd on floor, pommels, rings, high bar
Alex Mann- Atlantic Champion on floor!! 2nd on pommels, rings, vault, parallel bars and high bar
Ted Landry-3rd parallel bars, 4th pommels, rings, high bar
 
 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL ATHLETES AND COACHES!!!!!!!!!!

 
 
 
 
 
Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.