Team PEI Training Day

Gymnasts from Island Gymnastics Academy, Summerside Saultos, Victory Gymnastics and St. Louis Gymnos enjoyed a fun day of team building games, training and fun as we prepared for the upcoming Atlantics in PEI (April 25-26), Eastern Canadians in Oshawa (May 10-12) and Canadian Championship in Ottawa (May 26-31). Congratulations to all gymnasts and coaches.

GO TEAM PEI!!!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

GIRLS
ARGO 2
Sophie Mayne   IGA, Grace Potter  IGA, Katie Gaudet   IGA, Lindsey Smith   VG, Zoe Stewart  VG, Miranda MacEachern   SS, Naomi Williams   SS, Ida Christensen       IGA
TYRO 2
Rae-Lee MacDonald   IGA, Emma Lee Lyon   SLG, Mallory Doucette   SS, Lauren MacDonald   IGA, Lauren Rafuse   IGA, Dayley Wood   IGA, Brenna Ing   IGA, Ashley MacDougall   SS
NOVICE 2
Alyssa Mugridge   SS, Emmy Mae MacLeod   SS, Isabella White   VG, Sarah White   IGA, Tori Hogan   SLG, Beatrice Turner   IGA, MacKenzie Arsenault   SS, Hannah Murray   IGA
OPEN 2
Jenny Campbell   IGA, Clare Murphy   IGA, Hannah Williams   SS, Samantha MacAdam   IGA
ARGO 3
Atlantics and Easterns
Kenzie Myers   VG
TYRO 3
Atlantics
Karisa Quinn   IGA, Jenaya Ross   IGA, Emma Christensen   IGA, Emma MacIntyre   IGA, Seven McHatten   VG, Bria Gallant   IGA
Easterns
Karisa Quinn   IGA, Seven McHatten   VG, Bria Gallant   IGA
NOVICE  3
Atlantics
Alicia Muttart   IGA, Dara MacInnis   IGA, Alexa McClure    IGA, Emma Germain   IGA, Emily Doucette   IGA, Sydney Sear   IGA
Easterns
Alicia Muttart   IGA, Alexa McClure   IGA, Emma Germain   IGA, Emily Doucette   IGA
OPEN 3
Atlantics
Megan Doucette   IGA, Elizabeth McQuaid   IGA
Easterns
Megan Doucette   IGA
TYRO 4
Atlantics
Reese Kelly   IGA
NOVICE 4
Atlantics
Tessa McGuigan   IGA, Kaylee McCabe   VG, Madison Kelly-Maund   VG, Selina Mahajer   IGA, Paige Mills   IGA, Chelsea MacLeod   IGA
Easterns
Tessa McGuigan   IGA, Kaylee McCabe   VG, Madison Kelly-Maund   VG, Selina Mahajer   IGA
OPEN 4
Atlantics
Annika Landry   IGA, Natalie Haddad   IGA
Easterns
Annika Landry   IGA
 
BOYS
ATLANTICS
Level 1 under 10
Gabriel Ing   IGA, Ethan Arsenault   IGA, Corey Evers   SS
Level 1 under 12
Ben Davidson   IGA, Santiago Gomez   SS
Level 1 13+
Simon Burns   IGA, Ian McKenna   IGA
Level 2 under 10
Trent McClure   IGA, Trent Quinn   IGA
ATLANTICS AND EASTERNS
Level 3 under 13
Nicholas Handrahan   SS, Jesse Robertson   IGA, Tanner Clow   SS, Jacob Carver   IGA, Murphy MacArthur   SS
Elite 3
Isaac Bourque   IGA
Level 3 13+
Donovan Ching   IGA
Level 4 13+
Ryan McKenna   IGA
ATLANTICS AND NATIONALS
National Open
Matt Gallant   IGA, Sam Mallett   IGA, Ted Landry   IGA, Alex Mann   IGA, Blaise Roberts   IGA
Senior
Scott Chandler   IGA
 
Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.